Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
International Absolute Fighting Council
- Name: International Absolute Fighting Council
- Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
- Acronyms: IAFC
- Ownership: Union of Veterans of Sport
IAFC Events
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2018
Saturday, November 24, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy defeats Wagner Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Butorin defeats Khayal Iskenderov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Soloviev defeats Rifat Prušević via Submission, Armbar | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2016
Saturday, October 29, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Erick Soza Ramos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2014
Saturday, November 08, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Sarnavskiy defeats Artak Nazaryan via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kasum Kasumov defeats Alexander Matmuratov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2013
Saturday, December 21, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Sarnavskiy defeats Alexander Butenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Goltsov defeats Szymon Bajor via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page | |
Prince Aounallah defeats Mikhail Shein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abubakar Nurmagomedov defeats Dmitrii Capmari via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dennis Hallman defeats Alexey Shapovalov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Commonwealth Cup 2012
Saturday, December 08, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergey Golyaev defeats Aktilek Zhumabek uulu via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Vener Galiev defeats Aziz Amuev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergei Bal defeats Sergey Barbarosa via Submission | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Borisov defeats Martiros Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bagautdin Abasov defeats Artur Odilbekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2011
Saturday, November 19, 2011
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Deyan Topalski via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrey Koreshkov defeats Tadas Aleksonis via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Zabolotny defeats Oleg Tinins via Submission, Armbar | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Sarnavskiy defeats Tomáš Deák via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Halmi defeats Yuri Folomkin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:38 Round 2 of 2, 6:38 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2010
Saturday, December 04, 2010
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gasanali Gasanaliev defeats Anton Veisbeker via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Koreshkov defeats Anzor Kardanov via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 3
Friday, June 18, 2010
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Bagov defeats Khizri Radzhabov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilyas Akhmaev defeats Timur Shafagov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aslan Algeriev defeats Ruslan Afashagov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Umarov defeats Rasul Omarov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vakha Aliev defeats Zaur Kardanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Strelchenko defeats Magomed Yusupov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Marat Aliev defeats Alan Khosiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kakhriman Ashurbekov defeats Nurali Guseinov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alibek Khasaev defeats Omar Murtuzaliev via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yuri Berzegov defeats Beslan Keshtov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 2
Saturday, April 10, 2010
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Babakhanov defeats Gusein Supyanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Yakhyaev defeats Kakhriman Ashurbekov via Submission, Kimura | 4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilyas Akhmaev defeats Zaur Bostanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Kantaev defeats Alan Khosiev via Submission, Armbar | 0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Musa Aziev defeats Khetag Kokoev via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Amin Anchukov defeats Omar Murtuzaliev via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Tkhagapsov defeats Valery Kudukhov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Zhuzhuev defeats Magomed Yusupov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Selim Ibragimov defeats Beslan Keshtov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 1
Tuesday, February 02, 2010
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Nadein defeats Nurali Guseinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Yakhyaev defeats Magomed Yusupov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Akhmaev defeats Khizri Radzhabov via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Aliev defeats Zhanybek Amatov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Aziev defeats Khetag Kokoev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murat Berechetov defeats Kakhriman Ashurbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Aksakalov defeats Anzor Dryaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Vaganyan defeats Timur Shafagov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Kardanov defeats Rasul Omarov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2009
Friday, November 27, 2009
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michał Kita defeats Aleksei Oleinik via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Maxim Nevolia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Kita defeats Wenbo Liu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Thiago Santos via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ricco Rodriguez defeats Moise Rimbon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Kita defeats Baga Agaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Santos defeats Shamil Abdurakhimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Eddy Bengtsson via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Wenbo Liu defeats Khasan Ibragimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Russia vs. The World
Saturday, November 29, 2008
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Petras Markevicius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xavier Foupa-Pokam defeats Andrey Rudakov via Submission, Armbar | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Konstantin Glukhov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Sultanakhmedov defeats Bruno Carvalho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Semenov defeats Gregory Babene via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vener Galiev defeats Akun Almaz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuri Folomkin defeats Jianping Yang via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Picone defeats Mikhail Tsarev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2007
Saturday, November 03, 2007
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibragim Magomedov vs. Moise Rimbon Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Artem Levin defeats Vitor Pereira via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Dzheikhun Aliev via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergey Bashkirov defeats Shadrack Kipruto via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ramil Kurmantaev defeats Jirawat Kuadnock via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Folomkin defeats Takayuki Okochi via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitriy Antonenko defeats Anton Simeonov via N/A | of 5 Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2006 (Stage 2)
Saturday, December 02, 2006
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Milco Voorn via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milco Voorn defeats Dmitriy Zabolotny via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Sergei Kotin via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Zabolotny defeats Egidijus Valavicius via Submission, Armbar | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milco Voorn defeats Zamirbek Syrgabaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergei Kotin defeats Andrzej Kosecki via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Denis Sobolev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Krasichkov defeats Vladimir Averin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2006 (Stage 1)
Friday, April 14, 2006
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Andrey Rudakov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Shvelidze vs. Vyacheslav Frolov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Magomed Sultanakhmedov via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Vladimir Yushko via KO/TKO, Broken Nose | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Shavkat Urakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Sultanakhmedov defeats Ioseb Akhalkatzi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Dushen Torokulov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Yushko defeats Ali Sharai via Submission, Armbar | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzheikhun Aliev defeats Alavutdin Gadzhiev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
IAFC: Siberian Championship 2005
Wednesday, October 19, 2005
Omsk, Omskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Sergey Gubin via KO/TKO, Punch | of 3 Bout Page |
IAFC: Asian Championship 2005
Sunday, March 20, 2005
Yakutsk, Resp. Sakha (Yakutiya)
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Vasily Krylov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayal Slobochkov defeats Dmitriy Koluchkin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Musa Pliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasily Krylov defeats Dzheikhun Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Pliev defeats Aslan Akhmadaliev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Sergey Akinin via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vasily Krylov defeats Dzhalbek Tarasantov via KO/TKO, Cut | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzheikhun Aliev defeats Konstantin Klimov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
IAFC: Challenge Cup 6
Monday, December 20, 2004
Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Vener Galiev via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maratbek Kalabekov defeats Yuri Zabolotny via Submission, Armbar | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Pavel Yaroslavtsev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vener Galiev defeats Dzheikhun Aliev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Yaroslavtsev defeats Sergey Zhilin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Murad Magomedov via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzheikhun Aliev defeats Daniil Musaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vener Galiev defeats Sergei Kotin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
IAFC: Challenge Cup 5
Friday, June 25, 2004
Omsk, Omskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Yakov Burdalenko via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Abramov defeats Alexander Baturin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yakov Burdalenko defeats Dzheikhun Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Evgeny Zaviazochnikov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Yakopuk defeats Stanislav Pikushev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yakov Burdalenko defeats Ruslan Abuzakov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzheikhun Aliev defeats Sergey Vitukov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Zaviazochnikov defeats Alexander Tsarev via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Vasiliy Blinov via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |