Boxing Promotion
Bxstars
BS Events
Medina vs. Trejo
Friday, May 17, 8:00 PM ET
San Juan de los Lagos, Jalisco
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christian Medina vs. Victor Trejo Garcia Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Rojas vs. Ronaldo Ruelas Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Arce vs. José Miguel Calderón Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mariela Espinoza vs. Wendy Villegas Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Crespo vs. Rafael Rosas Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
Salas vs. Guzmán
Friday, April 19, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Salas defeats Luis Guzman via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alejandra Guzman defeats Karina Chavez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonio Aguilera defeats Alexander Rico via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abel Ramos defeats Juan Ramon Guzman via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 5 of 8, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jhack Tepora defeats David Banda Leal via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Piedrahita defeats Johan Rodríguez via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:14 Round 3 of 8, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giovannie Gonzalez defeats Francisco Horta via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 2 of 8, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Russell defeats Anthony Jimenez via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 3 of 8, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eduardo Marcelino Santiago defeats Edwin Arreola Sanchez via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Joseph Guerrero Jr. defeats Cristian Velazquez via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Rafael Flores defeats Eder Chimal via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page |
Jalisco No Se Raja: Mata vs. García
Friday, April 12, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jorge Mata defeats Benito Garcia via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:48 Round 5/10, 12:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Medina Barrera vs. Hector Alejandro Hernandez Ends in a Draw, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesús Gómez defeats Ernesto Garcia via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 0:10 Round 7 of 8, 18:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arturo Avila Moreno defeats Alexander Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) José Ángel García defeats Lamberto Macias via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:10 Round 6 of 8, 15:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonardo González defeats Yoel Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Gomez defeats Jesus Acosta via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 5 of 6, 13:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergio Maldonado vs. Jonathan Castillo Ends in a Draw, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michel García Galván defeats Carlos Mauricio Rocha via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Magallón Vega defeats Rodrigo Nava Alemán via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Hernández vs. Ramírez
Friday, February 09, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daniel Ramirez defeats Juan Hernandez via KO/TKO, Injury | 0:35 Round 2 of 10, 3:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoali Mosqueda defeats Jesús Flores Arenas via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 4 of 8, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Willibaldo Garcia defeats Omar Martinez Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Mosqueda defeats Brandon Medina Guerrero via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 6 of 6, 17:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marlon Curiel defeats David Vázquez García via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) José Robles Millán defeats José Martínez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Noche de Boxeo Premier
Friday, January 26, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jorge Mata defeats Jonathan Alexis Ramirez via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 7/10, 18:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Medina defeats Ivan Meneses Flores via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Barragán vs. Alexander Morales Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Rodríguez Hernández defeats Ezer Casillas via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesus Larios defeats Edgar Uriel Robles via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Rojo Vazquez defeats Jonathan Castillo via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Magallón Vega defeats Kevin Ruben Hernández via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 3 of 4, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michel García Galván defeats Luz Felipe Rosales via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) César Correa Cruz vs. Franco Emiliano Ola Ends in a Draw, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eduardo Wence defeats Iván González via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Xmas Boxing: Crespo vs. Dolores
Friday, December 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kevin Crespo defeats Hector Garcia Dolores via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cosmin Girleanu defeats Miguel Tlapaya via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonio Aguilera defeats Mario Arturo Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leobardo Quintana defeats Juan Amaro Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Helmand Alekozai defeats Alonso Ceja via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 3 of 8, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) José Ángel Garrobo defeats Israel Reyes Chavez via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 4, 4:49 Total Bout Page |
Calaveras y Box: Flechita vs. Joyita
Friday, November 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luis Castillo defeats Miguel Angel Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roniel Iglesias defeats Mauricio Gutierrez via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karla Ramos Zamora defeats Erica Farias via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 5 of 8, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Piedrahita defeats Pedro Hernández Martínez via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 4 of 6, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Miguel Borrego defeats Diego Perez via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 8, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Gaytan Esparza defeats Emiliano Ramírez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) César Valenzuela defeats Juan Oviedo via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Flores Guerrero defeats Luis Palomino via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 2 of 4, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Axel Bernal defeats Héctor Medina via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rumble Strs Night
Friday, October 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Salas defeats Florentino Perez Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Salas vs. Chester Parada Ends in a Draw, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Obledo vs. Osvaldo Díaz Ends in a No Contest | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yesica Bopp defeats Graciela Cortés Aguilar via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Garcia defeats Erik Cornelio Alor via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Flores defeats Salvador Nunez via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 2 of 4, 3:36 Total Bout Page |
Mendoza vs. López
Friday, August 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sergio Mendoza defeats Erik Lopez via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Vazquez defeats Jorge Mata via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arturo Cardenas defeats Sebastian Tinoco via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Rojo Vazquez defeats Bruno Salazar via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Noli Valenzuela defeats Cosme Rivera Jr via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 2 of 4, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergio Maldonado defeats Alan Gómez Mancillas via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Rene Segura defeats Alexander Villa via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 6 of 6, 17:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) César Correa Cruz defeats Jesús Hernández Pelayo via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 2 of 6, 4:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Ruben Hernández defeats Luz Felipe Rosales via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Israel Barajas Flores defeats Alberto Bonilla via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Orozco vs. Trejo
Friday, June 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodolfo Orozco defeats Elian Trejo via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 4 of 8, 9:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriela Sanchez defeats Angela Nolazco via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alberto Cruz defeats Jonathan Castillo Campos via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silvia Silva defeats Irene Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximiliano Rodriguez defeats Miguel Ángel Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josué Fox Robles defeats Daniel Estrella via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 4 of 4, 11:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Sánchez defeats David Alvizuri via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raúl Álvarez Cruz defeats Marlon Curiel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Fieras del Ring
Friday, March 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mario Gutierrez defeats Hector Flores via KO/TKO | Round 10 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lazaro Alvarez defeats Willmank Cano Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yair Marmolejo defeats Carlos Eduardo Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alberto Mora defeats Jonathan Alexis Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Obledo defeats Jose Luis Zazueta via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 3 of 6, 7:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Garcia Duron vs. Alan Celedonio Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night: Gatito vs. Pacman
Friday, February 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Adrian Curiel defeats Arnulfo Salvador via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Carlos Franco defeats Javier Carrillo Montes via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoali Mosqueda defeats Javier Alejandro Rendon via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julio Porras defeats Victor Fonseca via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Mosqueda defeats Jose Miguel Bojorquez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fernando Diaz defeats Angel Guevara via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 8 Bout Page |
Boxeo en el Paraiso
Friday, February 10, 2023
La Huerta, Jalisco
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Cuadras defeats Lamberto Macias via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edwin Palomares vs. Sebastian Tinoco Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Obledo vs. Rogaciano Guerrero Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash | 1:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erislandy Alvarez defeats Jose Rene Segura via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Noli Valenzuela defeats Manuel Rojas Esquivel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Chihuas vs. Trino
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Francisco Rodriguez Jr. defeats Joel Cordova via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Rojas defeats Odin Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Neider Valdez defeats Juan Carlos Parra via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lazaro Alvarez defeats Sergio Puente via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Zarate defeats Miguel Martinez via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Rodolfo Macias defeats Omar Tienda via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Magali Rodriguez defeats Marisol Corona via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brenda Salazar defeats Jimena Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paulina Aparicio Moyeda defeats Flor Carrera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Enriquez vs. Cardoza
Friday, October 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kenia Enriquez defeats Nora Cardoza via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 2 of 10, 2:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Curiel defeats Maximino Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angel Rodriguez defeats Jesus Garcia Frutos via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 4, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raymundo Rojas defeats Abraham Arreola via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 6, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jabin Chollet defeats Oscar Moreno via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Gerardo Martinez defeats Jesús Javier Mendoza via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pedro Garcia Limon vs. Mario Valenzuela Ends in a Draw, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Javier Mendoza defeats Manuel Jimenez via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrik Meléndez defeats Isaias Ulises Parada via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Tyson vs. Nica
Friday, October 07, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hernan Marquez defeats Luis Concepcion via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Medina defeats Jorge Zarate via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lazaro Alvarez defeats Brandom Obledo via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 5 of 8, 13:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mariela Espinoza defeats Mariela Hernandez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julio Porras defeats Jaime Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rogelio Medina defeats Oscar Meza via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Javier Lucero defeats Arturo Buelna via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Maria Hernandez defeats Bryan Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Carlos Franco vs. Javier Carrillo Montes Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Garcia Rodriguez defeats Julio Barbosa Mendoza via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesus Urrutia defeats Bernardo Moreno via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cristian Galvez Gutiérrez defeats Miguel Aguayo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Rodriguez vs. Ramirez
Friday, September 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jonathan Rodriguez defeats Daniel Ramirez via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoali Mosqueda defeats Jorge Jimenez via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 2 of 6, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francisco Piña defeats Oscar Hernandez via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 3 of 6, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raymundo Rojas defeats Oscar Moreno via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoenli Hernandez defeats Juan Sanchez via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page |
La Paz Fight Night: Curiel vs. Andrade
Friday, August 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Isaias Lucero defeats Hassam Valenzuela via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 4/10, 11:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Curiel defeats Mario Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jade Bornea defeats Ivan Meneses Flores via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 7 of 8, 19:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francisco Lopez defeats Kevin Audeves Portillo via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 8, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Rodriguez defeats Miguel Tlapaya via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 6, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabian Carrillo defeats Jesus Golfredo Gastelum Aguiar via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Guerra en la Paz III
Friday, August 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luis Castillo defeats Abraham Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 6/12, 15:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armando Appel defeats Arnulfo Salvador via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Lucero defeats Eduardo Daniel Pena via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramiro Ceseña defeats Sergio Puente via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 5 of 6, 13:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moises Caro vs. Mario Gutierrez Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Hernandez defeats Luis Enrique Luna via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 2 of 6, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raul Mendoza defeats Sergio Vidal via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Cuarto vs. Valladares
Friday, July 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daniel Valladares defeats Rene Mark Cuarto via Decision, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Medina defeats Alejandro Espinoza via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roniel Iglesias defeats Agustin Lugo via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Rodolfo Macias defeats Roberto Gomez via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Obeth Navarro Montañez defeats Jorge Gomez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danna Maldonado defeats Brenda Salazar via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miguel Jiménez defeats Jesus Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Pelea de Leyendas: Morales vs. Arce
Friday, June 03, 2022
Zacatecas, MX
Latin America Region
Morales vs. Arce
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Erik Morales vs. Jorge Arce Ends in a Draw, No Decision | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edwin Palomares defeats Edgar Alor via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alberto Mora defeats Alejandro Vargas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoali Mosqueda defeats Juan Carlos Parra via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 2 of 6, 4:03 Total Bout Page |
Boxeo en el Paraiso
Friday, May 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Isaias Lucero defeats Rodolfo Orozco via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Rodriguez defeats Jorge Zarate via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Silva defeats Raul Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Obledo defeats Jesus Garcia Frutos via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 3 of 4, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Neider Valdez defeats Marvin Diaz via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Luna defeats Victor Flores Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Gatito vs. Habanerito
Friday, April 29, 2022
Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luis Orozco vs. Erik Lopez Ends in a Draw, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Salazar defeats Carlos Encinas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Rojas defeats Ernesto Garcia via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 6 of 6, 15:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Zarate defeats Gabriel Loranca via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 2 of 4, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fernando Flores defeats Rameses Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxeo International: Ramirez vs. Exner
Friday, April 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Albert Ramirez defeats Victor Hugo Exner via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 3 of 10, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karla Ramos Zamora defeats Karina Hernandez via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Leon defeats Jose Manuel Castro via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 4/10, 11:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Javier Mercado defeats Juan Manuel Mares via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 3 of 6, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Gaytan Esparza defeats Antonio Ramirez Acevedo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raymundo Rojas defeats Mario Magallanes Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 8, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Itzel Guadalupe Reyes defeats Nieves Carreon Valtierra via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Romo Speed defeats Cristian Viramontes Cortes via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Boxeo de Alto Impacto
Friday, April 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eduardo Nunez defeats Adrian Pacheco via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 10/10, 29:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alberto Mora defeats Eder Chimal via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut | 1:45 Round 2 of 6, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hector Flores defeats José Ramirez Armenta via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Obledo defeats Jesus Marvin Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |