Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Eagle FC
- Name: Eagle FC
- Headquarters: Dagestan, Russia
- Acronyms: EFC
- Also Known As: Eagle Fight Club
- Ownership: Khabib Nurmagomedov
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell
EFC Events
Eagle FC 54
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Yamilov vs. Mahir Mamedov Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Blow | 0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ramin Sultanov defeats Magomed Kurbanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 4 of 5, 17:28 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Nouri vs. Igor Glazkov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Mammaev defeats Alexander Chernov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Hosein Habibi defeats Ramazan Amaev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kunni Kunniev defeats Jamoliddin Zainidinov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rinat Mingazov defeats Akhmedrustam Hasanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Treskin defeats Akhkubeg Omarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israil Gadzhiagaev defeats Magomed Shikhmurzaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Umachiev defeats Ruslan Salavatov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Kozhevnikov defeats Ilnur Akhmetvaleev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Abdulkhamidov defeats Kharon Orzumiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 53
Friday, August 18, 2023
Yakutsk, Sakha Republic
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Uzair Abdurakov defeats Sergey Yaskovets via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Glazkov defeats Sergey Sengeim via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oktyabrin Yakovlev defeats Muslim Annakulov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Ignatiy Androsov defeats Ezher Olchonov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Grigory Barashkov defeats Azamat Fakhriev via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Changy Kara-Ool defeats Kunni Kunniev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Andreev defeats Yashar Mamedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abror Numanov defeats Andrey Laptev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fedor Ogoyukin vs. Dashi Zhamabalov Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gavril Semenov defeats Ilyas Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michil Osipov defeats Bereke Apazov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 52
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Khuchni, Dagestan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anvar Chergesov defeats Ruslan Tuyakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page | |
Bagautdin Abasov defeats Maxim Pugachev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Al-Abdullah defeats Samat Zhagparov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Alibekov defeats Islam Agavov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emran Israfilov defeats Nursultan Jumadilde via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israil Gadzhiagaev defeats Jomi Andurahimzoda via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Naibkhan Gaydarov defeats Kurbanali Radzhabaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed-Rasul Magomedov defeats Imam Ibragimbekov via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharapudin Ziyaudinov defeats Shamil Khalaev via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Eagle FC 51: Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memorial 2022
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Izmodenov defeats Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Khavalov defeats Renat Ondar via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jora Ayvazyan defeats Ali Kabdulla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Dayneko defeats Alan Makitov via Submission, Reverse Arm Triangle Choke | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Aliev defeats Mansur Dzhamburaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dinislam Kamavov defeats Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page | |
Farkhad Kozhantaev defeats Sergey Nekhoroshoev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Al-Abdullah defeats Bakhtiyar Nesipbek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Dzhigkaev defeats Akhmed Gazichaev via Submission, Guillotine | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Bilarov defeats Nurzhan Zholdybay via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dulat Ayazhanov defeats Anuarbek Bekembetov via Submission | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurbek Otar defeats Feruzbek Ishonkulov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Magomedov defeats Doniyor Yokubjonov via Submission | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adilbek Kairgali defeats Bekhzod Nazrulloev via Submission, Ninja Choke | 3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Gamzatov defeats Irakli Kuchukhidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC: Selection 6
Friday, December 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Yamilov defeats Magomed Zakriev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Ignatenko defeats Ravshan Akhmedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksey Kim defeats Ruslan Sariev via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rinat Mingazov defeats Ermek Akmatov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Kazikhanov defeats Amr Sultan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nidzhat Imanov defeats Azizullo Akbaraliev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
Kunni Kunniev defeats Isomidin Abdullazhonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mkhitar Barseghyan defeats Magomed Gapizov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mukhtar Abdulkerimov defeats Artem Khalitov via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shakhban Gapizov defeats Firuz Rakhmatshoev via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmedrustam Hasanov defeats Aripzhan Mirzayev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC: Selection 5 Cup of Minin
Sunday, October 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Kurbanov defeats Imomadkhan Iskhakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talekh Gamidov defeats Khasan Esmurziev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ernest Sadykov defeats Magomed Suleymanov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said Akhmedkhanov defeats Leonid Malozemov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamal Goigereev defeats Aziz Mukhtarov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page | |
Zubair Zubairov defeats Validjon Radjabov via Submission, Armbar | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tamirlan Saralapov defeats Nikita Maslovskiy via Submission, Guillotine | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shakhban Gapizov defeats Atiaa Eltiab via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Smelov defeats Akhmed Raupov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Gadzhimuradov defeats Kamil Ataev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 50: Nurgozhay vs. Andreitsev
Sunday, August 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diyar Nurgozhay defeats Konstantin Andreitsev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov defeats Azamat Dzhigkaev via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 2:37 Round 3 of 5, 12:37 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Ruslan Yamanbaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulmalik Mugidinov defeats Daniyar Koishybek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sabit Zhusupov defeats Umidjon Musaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Uzair Abdurakov defeats Maxim Konovalov via Submission, Ninja Choke | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Imamshafi Aliev defeats Khayal Iskenderov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov defeats Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Kabdulla defeats Valery Gritsutin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Kasum Kasumov defeats Subanbekov Syimyk via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Sanzhar Adilov defeats Charmigula Sirazhudinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anvar Chergesov defeats Bagautdin Abasov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamidkhan Magomedov defeats Bekzat Isakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Israil Gadzhiagaev defeats Kirill Gekkel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 49: Busurmankul vs. Magomedov
Wednesday, August 10, 2022
Bishkek, Chuy Province
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rasul Magomedov defeats Busurmankul Abdibait uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irgit Oveenchi defeats Magomedrasul Gadzhiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 3 of 5, 13:10 Total Bout Page | |
Aidarbek Abdibait uulu defeats Vitaly Kositsyn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakhban Alkhasov defeats Mikhail Doroshenko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Georgy Shakhruramazanov defeats Zhanysh Uraim uulu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mansur Dzhamburaev defeats Akhkubeg Omarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khabib Nabiev defeats Konstantin Veselkin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amru Magomedov defeats Elmurod Madaminov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Dayneko defeats Soslan Gasiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adis Taalaybek uulu defeats Murad Khasaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arslan Bilalov defeats Aibolat Muratuly via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Shirkunov defeats Mukhamedali Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusif Gashimov defeats Dzhamal Aliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Kurbanov defeats Ali Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 48 & Naiza FC 41
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dauren Ermekov defeats Gamzat Khiramagomedov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:06 Round 2 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Khavalov defeats Ramazan Amaev via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 4:30 Round 3 of 5, 14:30 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Magomedov defeats Igor Svirid via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantin Andreitsev defeats Zakhar Ryabov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Kalinin defeats Nutsalkhan Umakhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Makitov defeats Ivan Romanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov defeats Norik Tadevosyan via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev defeats Mavlet Amirov via KO/TKO, Punches and Referee Stoppage | 4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 47: Dos Santos vs. De Castro
Friday, May 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yorgan De Castro defeats Junior dos Santos via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Lombard vs. Thiago Silva Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee | 1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Maki Pitolo defeats Doug Usher via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Sanchez defeats Gabriel Checco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Aliev defeats Darrell Horcher via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Islam Mamedov defeats Zach Zane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronny Markes defeats Reggie Peña via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Roosevelt Roberts defeats Alexandre de Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Silva defeats Sean Soriano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adi Alić defeats Shawn Bunch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Mantello defeats Dennis Hughes via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 47: Odilov vs Ermekov (cancelled)
Friday, April 01, 2022
Red Arena, Krasnaya Polyana
Sochi, Krasnodar Krai
Eagle FC 46: Lee vs. Sanchez
Friday, March 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Lee defeats Diego Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rizvan Kuniev defeats Anthony Hamilton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ray Borg defeats Ricky Bandejas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Handesson Ferreira defeats Zach Juusola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raimond Magomedaliev defeats Impa Kasanganay via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Nah-shon Burrell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irwin Rivera defeats Firdavs Khasanov via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Archie Colgan defeats Dylan Mantello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Ray defeats Thomas Webb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sitik Muduev defeats Caio Uruguai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryder Newman defeats Manny Walo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 45: Gitinovasov vs. Magomedov
Friday, February 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rasul Magomedov defeats Abdurakhman Gitinovasov via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Izmodenov defeats Mikhail Doroshenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uzair Abdurakov defeats Khayal Iskenderov via Submission, Americana | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Georgy Shakhruramazanov defeats Roman Avdalyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramin Sultanov defeats Dinislam Kamavov via Submission, Kneebar | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev defeats Alexander Derkach via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Vagabov defeats Aleksey Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Ondar defeats Hussain Bakhsh Safari via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharapudin Magomedov defeats Rashid Kurbanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakhban Alkhasov defeats Arsen Nersesyan via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Magomedov defeats Ramazan Gamzatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Gazichaev defeats Sergey Alekseevich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Kurbanov defeats Akram Dzakhkiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakh Mammaev defeats Magomed Aliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC: Selection 4
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Kizilyurt, Republic of Dagestan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charmigula Sirazhudinov defeats Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Zaynukov defeats Nasratullah Akhondzada via KO/TKO, Elbow and Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamidkhan Magomedov defeats Akzhol Taabaldiev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Medzhidov defeats Magomed Shaikhov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Abdulkhamidov defeats Khunkar Dadaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said-Khusein Akhyadov defeats Makhach Solimanov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov defeats Akhmedkhan Akhmedov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arslan Muradbekov defeats Gadzhimurad Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Ustarov defeats Arsen Kurbanov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed-Amin Pirbudakov defeats Sirazhudin Abdulaev via KO/TKO, Knee and Ground and Pound | 4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page | |
Arslan Bilalov defeats Islam Bialiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharaputdin Ataev defeats Asad Datsilaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bilal Alikhadzhiev defeats Ibragim Ibragimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Magomed-Tagir Mirzalabagandov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Abdulkadyrov defeats Rustem Dyshekov via Submission | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Islam Yusupov defeats Yusup Abukarov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aydamir Magomedov defeats Ramiz Ismailov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Saypulakadi Abdurakhmanov defeats Batal Seferov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Eagle FC 44: Kharitonov vs. Spong
Friday, January 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Tyrone Spong via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Rashad Evans defeats Gabriel Checco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ray Borg defeats Cody Gibson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Kuramagomedov defeats John Howard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raimond Magomedaliev defeats Anthony Njokuani via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Salvador defeats Arman Ospanov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yorgan De Castro defeats Shaun Asher via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Demarques Jackson defeats Miles Hunsinger via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shawn Bunch defeats Firdavs Khasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Loik Radzhabov defeats Zach Zane via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayadi Majdeddine defeats Sitik Muduev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 43: Dakaev vs Zaynukov
Friday, December 10, 2021
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mehdi Dakaev defeats Makkasharip Zaynukov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Faridun Odilov defeats Enoc Solves Torres via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sergey Kalinin defeats Khayal Iskenderov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Gamzat Khiramagomedov defeats Giuliano del Vigna via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Aliev defeats Akhkubeg Omarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bagautdin Abasov defeats Zurab Betergaraev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Iraskhanov defeats Nurgazy Akylbek Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anvar Chergesov defeats Xusanboy Atabayev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Kositsyn defeats Kunni Kunniev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irgit Oveenchi defeats Islam Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umidjon Musaev defeats Nikita Kochetkov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC: Selection 3
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Dagestan, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomedrasul Khakhulmagomedov defeats Naibkhan Gaydarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Rasulov defeats Ibragim Umargadzhiev via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov defeats Dinislam Ismailov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iskhak Aliev defeats Viladi Hitanaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Magomedov defeats Madzhid Nurmagomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mukhtar Abdulkerimov defeats Isa Magomedgadzhiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samur Kamilov defeats Israil Suleymanov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ismail Atabiev defeats Mehredin Gadzhiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ubayda Akhmedov defeats Muslim Nashaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhamal Aliev defeats Alim Uruchukov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Karaaliev defeats Erdn Ubushiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arslan Muradbekov defeats Zapir Gadzhiev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Abdulkadyrov defeats Sultan Zhukov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Maganaev defeats Dzhamaludin Amirkhanov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 42
Sunday, October 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Artur Guseinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Khavalov defeats Patrizio de Sousa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:15 Round 2 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Diyar Nurgozhay defeats Magomed Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jora Ayvazyan defeats Valery Gritsutin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Erdogan defeats Rafael Celestino via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Dauren Ermekov defeats Nutsalkhan Umakhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov defeats Zaur Isaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedrasul Gadzhiev defeats Magomed Magomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Doroshenko defeats Akhmed Magomedov via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Romanov defeats Akbar Tairov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Alibek Suleimanov defeats Magomedmurad Abakarov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Dzhamburaev defeats Roman Avdalyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nursultan Askerov defeats Artem Nuzhnov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Arutyunyan defeats Magomed Suleymanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Kochetkov defeats Farrukh Adzhiev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page |
Eagle FC 41: Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memorial 2021
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nariman Abbasov defeats Shamil Zavurov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Samandar Murodov defeats Maxim Shvets via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 4 of 5, 19:42 Total Bout Page | |
Saygid Izagakhmaev defeats Maxim Butorin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page | |
Nurullo Aliev defeats Kirill Kryukov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Chuzhigaev defeats Evgeny Myakinkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page | |
Dinislam Kamavov defeats Konstantin Cherednichenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Khizriev defeats Ruslan Ryskul via Submission, Choke | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sabit Zhusupov defeats Nurbek Abdykadyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imran Satiev defeats Rustam Machidov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Israil Gadzhiagaev defeats Arzhan Chylbak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maor Maasiyaev defeats Omadzhon Otazhonov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev defeats Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
EFC 40
Saturday, September 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vladimir Dayneko defeats Anthony Hamilton via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amin Ergashev defeats Alan Makitov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rasul Mammaev defeats Eduardo Ramon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Murad Machaev vs. Yusuf Raisov Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Amaev defeats Umar Kunakbiev via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Ondar defeats Abdulmalik Mugidinov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uzair Abdurakov defeats Victor Romero via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khabib Nabiev defeats Aleksandr Verevkin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Yanyshev defeats Khasan Esmurziev via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mavlid Muradov defeats Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Ignatenko defeats Ravshan Akhmedov via Submission, Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Yamilov defeats Ismail Israilov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Kurbanov defeats Gadir Muslunzade via Submission, Ninja Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Kabulov defeats Azamat Markabaev via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilnur Akhmetvaleev defeats Leonid Malozemov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 39
Sunday, August 22, 2021
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Artur Guseinov vs. Márcio Santos Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Mikhailidi defeats Andrey Odintsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Kurbanov defeats Denis Sulimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Irgit Oveenchi defeats Riza Rizaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev defeats Dmitriy Savin via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mavlet Amirov defeats Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Umachiev defeats Gadzhimurad Purtiev via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolai Kudrinsky defeats Ruslan Goncharov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Radzhab Ramazanov defeats Imran Dzhavadov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tariel Abbasov defeats Aslan Unezhev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Imran Zhulagov defeats Dilovar Dzhabborov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page | |
Anis Ekubov defeats Ruslan Kuliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Dinislam Mayorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chayan Oorzhak defeats Sviddik Abdusaidov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 38
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Issyk-Kul Region, KG
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu defeats Ruslan Yamanbaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:06 Round 2 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Malachiev defeats Rashid Vagabov via Submission, Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rasul Magomedov defeats Georgy Shakhruramazanov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danyar Babakulov defeats Konstantin Veselkin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov defeats Maxim Konovalov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page | |
Edil Esengulov defeats Polotbek Urmatbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov defeats Viktor Mitkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aidarbek Abdibait uulu defeats Vitaliy Chesnokov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Imamshafi Aliev defeats Adis Taalaybek uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khaseyn Daudov defeats Evgeny Belov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bairam Shammadov defeats Shamil Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniyar Koishybek defeats Myktybek Oskonbaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakhban Alkhasov defeats Aleksey Shanin via Submission, Choke | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isilyar Aliev defeats Alikhon Khasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Fedoseev defeats Dosbol Elegen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
Osman Abdulazizov defeats Nodirbek Akhatzhonov via Submission, Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov defeats Ibragim Khacheruev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nursultan Urmatbek Uulu defeats Anton Larkov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Aljappar Abaev defeats Daulet Aydarbekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page |
EFC 37
Friday, June 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Zavurov defeats Ricardo Tirloni via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Roman Avdalyan via KO/TKO, Front Kick | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Umidjon Musaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valery Gritsutin defeats Thiago Silva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page | |
Diyar Nurgozhay defeats Sergio Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jora Ayvazyan defeats Zhyrgalbek Emilbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sanzhar Adilov defeats Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhkubeg Omarov defeats Baymurat Saytiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Izmodenov defeats Isatay Temirov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramin Sultanov defeats Dmitriy Mikhailidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Kunakbiev defeats Dilovar Dzhabborov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Magomedov defeats Vitaly Radionov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
EFC 36: Dayneko vs. Timoshenko
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vladimir Dayneko defeats Leonid Timoshenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saygid Izagakhmaev defeats Paulo Cesar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Mammaev defeats Shamidkhan Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Dzhigkaev defeats Anvar Chergesov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Yamilov defeats Maksim Melkin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Amaev defeats Bektursun Kaipnazar uulu via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khabib Nabiev defeats Maxim Korotitskiy via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Yakovenko defeats Kiril Fomenkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Derkach defeats Oleg Peterimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Kositsyn defeats Zokirjon Khoshimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ravshan Akhmedov defeats Nikolay Bitter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Yusif Gashimov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Bilarov defeats Anton Shemyakin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Suleymanov defeats Alexander Sosnin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |