Boxing Promotion
Italian Boxing Federation
IBF Events
ArenaFit Boxing
Sunday, May 26, 10:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jessica Bellusci vs. Fabiola Aggio Confirmed | 8 x 2 min Bout Page |
Boxe Event
Saturday, May 25, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Consuelo Portolani vs. Vittoria Parigi Bini Confirmed | 10 x 2 min Bout Page |
Boxe Sotto le Stelle
Saturday, May 25, 12:00 PM ET
Morejón vs. Tevdorashvili
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ángelo Morejón vs. Giorgi Tevdorashvili Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrea Hilary Gomiero vs. Ester Konecna Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page |
Gualtieri vs. Aguilar
Sunday, May 19, 12:00 PM ET
Catanzaro, Calabria
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Antonio Gualtieri vs. Jose Aguilar Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page |
Bernile vs. Paez
Sunday, May 19, 12:00 PM ET
Piedmont, IT
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Martina Bernile vs. Gabriela Giselle Paez Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page |
D'Adamo vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, May 18, 2:00 PM ET
D'Adamo vs. Rodriguez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ivan D'Adamo vs. Miguel Marte Rodriguez Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Davide Aceto vs. Marco Delmestro Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Decio vs. Berisha
Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Catanzaro, Calabria
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Davide Decio vs. Qlirim Berisha Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Vazquez vs. El Ghouiyal
Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Borgo a Mozzano, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yeiler Vazquez vs. Aziz El Ghouiyal Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuele Giuliano vs. Francesco Palermo Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page |
Trofeo Masseria Ruina
Saturday, May 18, 10:30 AM ET
Faggiano, Apulia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Giovanni Rossetti vs. Heinrich Caceres Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page |
Osnato vs. Isava
Sunday, May 05, 12:00 PM ET
Bottanuco, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Giuseppe Osnato defeats Hermin Isava via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alessio Spahiu defeats István Berki via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 6, 4:46 Total Bout Page |
Genova Boxing Night 2024
Saturday, May 04, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Luca Di Loreto defeats Ervis Lala via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Federico Schinina defeats Gregorio Marcano via KO/TKO | Round 8 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michela Braga defeats Dijana Babic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Daniel Giacobbe defeats Sandro Stanic via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Herian Piacentino defeats Georgi Georgiev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Demontis defeats Trayan Slavev via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Vargas vs. Kandelaki
Saturday, May 04, 1:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juan Fernando Velasquez defeats Giorgi Kandelaki via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
WASB XIX
Saturday, April 27, 3:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Paolo Bologna defeats Mirko Di Carlantonio via KO/TKO | Round 7 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Simone Vanni defeats Nikola Ivković via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alessandro Ruggiero defeats Muhamed Seferović via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alia Balde defeats Rasim Alunovic via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandom Cerra defeats Damian Milekovic via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page |
Setaro vs. Ouaoua
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Milan, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nicolo Setaro vs. Alvaro Ouaoua Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Civiello vs. Yuri Zanoli Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Douglas Leon Chavez vs. Matteo Fabiano Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Nocera vs. El Ghouiyal
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Valerio Nocera defeats Aziz El Ghouiyal via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Katie Smith defeats Immacolata Mancusi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Benevento Boxing Night
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Francesco Mignone defeats Ricardo Pompeo Mellone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonio Mennillo defeats Emiliano Salvini via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giovanni Soriato defeats Simone Carlin via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrea Izzo defeats Luigi Mantegna via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Zara vs. Sanchez
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Caragnani/Calangianus, Sardinia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cristian Zara defeats Joel Sanchez via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Cordio vs. De Persio
Friday, April 26, 2:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Giacoma Cordio defeats Aurora De Persio via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mihail Burlac defeats Gilberto Centra via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonino Crimi defeats Heinrich Caceres via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Serhiy Demchenko defeats Ignazio di Bella via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mario Giovanni Zolli defeats Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Grande vs. Caicedo
Sunday, April 21, 12:00 PM ET
Massa, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Claudio Grande defeats Yin Caicedo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Frolov vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, April 20, 12:00 PM ET
Cernusco sul Naviglio, Lombardy
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Petro Frolov defeats Omir Rodriguez via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Tulli vs. Col
Saturday, April 20, 11:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lorenzo Tulli defeats Marius Col via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Maurizio vs. Lacatus
Sunday, April 14, 12:00 PM ET
Cupello, Abruzzo
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Amedeo Maurizio vs. Claudiu Lacatus Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page |
The Dark Boxing Night
Saturday, April 13, 2:00 PM ET
San Giovanni Valdarno, Tuscany
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Pasquale Salzillo vs. Luigi Mantegna Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page |
Garganese vs. Chibani
Saturday, April 13, 12:00 PM ET
Francavilla Fontana, Apulia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cristina Garganese defeats Audrey Chibani via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |