Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Oktagon MMA
- Name: Oktagon MMA
- Headquarters: Czech Republic
- Acronyms: OKMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: OKTAGON
OKMMA Events
OKTAGON 61: Bigger Than Ever
Saturday, October 12, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Eckerlin vs. Christian Jungwirth Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
OKTAGON 60
Saturday, September 21, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Felipe Lima vs. Jonas Mågård Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser vs. Daniel Torres Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Vojto Barborík vs. Łukasz Rajewski Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
OKTAGON 58: Vémola vs Végh 2
Saturday, June 08, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola vs. Attila Végh Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
David Kozma vs. Ion Surdu Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Acoidan Duque vs. Mochamed Machaev Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Leandro Silva vs. Amiran Gogoladze Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Attila Korkmaz vs. Makwan Amirkhani Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
David Zawada vs. Marek Mazuch Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Deniz Ilbay vs. Denis Tripšanský Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski vs. Akonne Wanliss Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Patrik Kincl vs. Matěj Peňáz Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
OKTAGON 57: Eckerlin vs. Brož
Saturday, May 04, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Eckerlin defeats Miroslav Brož via KO/TKO, Elbows to Grounded Opponent | 4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Agy Sardari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavol Langer defeats Marc Doussis via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground Punches | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farbod Iran Nezhad defeats Mate Sanikidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Łukasz Siwiec via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats Islam Khapilaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Holzer defeats Eemil Kurhela via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page | |
Beno Adamia defeats Stipe Brčić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mallory Martin defeats Anita Bekus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Endrit Brajshori defeats Tayo Odunjo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Kirtzel defeats Sandra Peterhoff via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Haifa Reso defeats Erika Tomm via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 56: Aby vs. Creasey
Saturday, April 20, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sam Creasey defeats Aaron Aby via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akonne Wanliss defeats Sahil Siraj via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shem Rock defeats Stefano Catacoli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Fleury defeats Daniel Škvor via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Liam Etebar via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Staines defeats Tomáš Cigánik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Hendin defeats Jakub Dohnal via KO/TKO, Elbows to Ground Opponent | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Frimpong defeats Callum Mullen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mick Stanton defeats Kamil Wojciechowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page | |
Ammari Diedrick defeats Daniel Hromek via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtyaar Oryakhail defeats Mbaye Gaye via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page | |
Aitana Álvarez defeats Megan Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 55: Jungwirth vs. Pukač
Saturday, March 23, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Jungwirth defeats Robert Pukač via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Poppeck defeats Jeremy Kimball via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground Opponent | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Niklas Stolze via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Cordero defeats Dominic Schober via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Herzberg defeats Ruben Wolf via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arijan Topallaj defeats Karol Ryšavý via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wahid Najand defeats Jakub Bahník via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorick Montagnac defeats Sebastian Heil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Deiga-Scheck defeats Nikolaos Serbezis via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucia Szabová defeats Róża Gumienna via Submission, Armbar | 4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page | |
Ion Taburceanu defeats Nenad Avramović via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacinta Austin defeats Karolina Wójcik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 54: Kincl vs. Wawrzyniak
Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Kincl defeats Piotr Wawrzyniak via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:50 Round 3 of 5, 11:50 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Attila Korkmaz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mochamed Machaev defeats Makwan Amirkhani via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:06 Round 3 of 3, 10:06 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Torres defeats Vladimír Lengál via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski defeats Matouš Kohout via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Acoidan Duque defeats Mohamed Grabinski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Predrag Bogdanović defeats Hafeni Nafuka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Rajewski defeats Jason Ponet via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miloš Janičić defeats Ebrahim Hosseinpour via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 53: Dalisda vs. Dourthe
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Katharina Dalisda defeats Eva Dourthe via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Dulatov defeats John Palaiologos via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Brož defeats Tom Crosby via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Zawada defeats Hojat Khajevand via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page | |
Ivica Trušček defeats Cihad Akipa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Malach defeats Luka Milidragović via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | 3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
Gjoni Palokaj defeats Jaroslav Pokorný via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Endrit Brajshori defeats Jan Fajk via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 3 of 3, 10:47 Total Bout Page | |
Emir-Can Al defeats Tomáš Votava via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sami Zarabi defeats Jakub Batfalsky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 52: Mågård vs. Cartwright
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonas Mågård defeats Jack Cartwright via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Matthew Bonner via KO/TKO, Body Punches | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Aby defeats Christopher Daniel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stuart Austin defeats Adam Pałasz via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Max Holzer defeats Corey Fry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Frimpong defeats Jan Široký via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Nathan Haywood via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page | |
Eduard Kexel defeats Rafael Hudson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake McHugh defeats Armand Herczeg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Bainbridge defeats Hamza Dagdeviren via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 51: Tipsport Gamechanger Final
Friday, December 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bojan Veličković defeats Andreas Michailidis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:21 Round 3 of 5, 13:21 Total Bout Page | |
Piotr Wawrzyniak defeats Vlasto Čepo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:19 Round 3 of 5, 13:19 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Krištofič defeats Karlos Vémola via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Martin Zawada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Paternò defeats Ion Surdu via Submission, Armbar | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Henrique Madureira via KO/TKO, Body Punch to Ground Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eva Dourthe defeats Chiara Penco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Radek Roušal defeats Kallum Parker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mallory Martin defeats Magdaléna Šormová via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hassan Shaaban defeats Tomáš Fiala via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 50: Keita vs. Samsonidse
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Losene Keita defeats Niko Samsonidse via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Punches | 0:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Ivan Buchinger via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Bark defeats Vladimír Lengál via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Ole Magnor via KO/TKO, Right Jab to Ground Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefano Catacoli defeats Jan Široký via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Xavier defeats Dan Vinni via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Ebrahim Hosseinpour defeats Matěj Kuzník via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Ammari Diedrick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ondřej Raška defeats Michal Kotalík via KO/TKO, Foot Injury | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Novák defeats Michal Konrád via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 49: Moeil vs Todev
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hatef Moeil defeats Lazar Todev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Silva defeats Christian Eckerlin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kerim Engizek defeats Adam Horváth via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Punches | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Fry defeats Deniz Ilbay via Submission, Armbar | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niklas Stolze defeats Andrej Kalašnik via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Bonner defeats Cihad Akipa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konrad Dyrschka defeats Thiago Silva via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorick Montagnac defeats Steve MacDonald via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arijan Topallaj defeats Roman Paulus via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake McHugh defeats Ivan Klevets via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Lukáš Eliáš defeats Finn Griessmann via KO/TKO, Right Jab | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 48: Aby vs Garcia
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elias Garcia defeats Aaron Aby via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Askham defeats Marc Doussis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Bahník vs. Akonne Wanliss Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Knee to Groin | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Quickenden defeats Paul Smith via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Cartwright defeats Júnior Assis via Submission, Americana | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Staines defeats Denis Frimpong via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:02 Round 4 of 5, 17:02 Total Bout Page | |
Ion Surdu defeats Alex Lohoré via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shoaib Yousaf defeats Konmon Deh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zdenek Polivka defeats Lee Chadwick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hascen Neri Gelezi defeats Aaron McDonald via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 47: Česko vs Slovensko
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola defeats Pavol Langer via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 0:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Jakub Dohnal via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Pałasz defeats Sofiane Boukichou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski defeats Karol Ryšavý via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Mazuch defeats Jamie Cordero via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page | |
Amiran Gogoladze defeats Łukasz Siwiec via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats Robert Pukač via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lucia Szabová defeats Alexandra Andersrod via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beno Adamia defeats Gustavo Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Megan Morris defeats Veronika Smolkova via Submission, Armbar | 4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Sami defeats Adam Horváth via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 46: Dalisda vs. Austin
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Katharina Dalisda defeats Jacinta Austin via Submission, Modified Guillotine Choke | 3:39 Round 3 of 5, 13:39 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Veličković defeats David Kozma via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Palaiologos defeats Christian Jungwirth via Submission, Kimura | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andreas Michailidis defeats Louis Glismann via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Silva defeats Mohamed Grabinski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page | |
Kerim Engizek defeats Matias Juarez via KO/TKO, Right Jab | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deniz Ilbay defeats Marco Novák via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page | |
Niko Samsonidse defeats Nicolae Hantea via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
František Fodor defeats Vladimir Šikić via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tayo Odunjo defeats Selim Topuz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Hromek defeats Daniel Solaja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 45: Sanikidze vs Keita
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mate Sanikidze defeats Losene Keita via KO/TKO, Foot Injury | 1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Karlos Vémola defeats Lucas Alsina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Abou Tounkara via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Nermin Hajdarpašić via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lazar Todev defeats Wallyson Carvalho via Submission, Taktarov | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Široký defeats Ondřej Petrášek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page | |
Eduard Kexel defeats Michal Jančuška via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akonne Wanliss defeats Giorgi Gogotchuri via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Callum Mullen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Kanchev defeats James Lewis via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolaos Serbezis defeats Ivan Klevets via Submission, Armbar | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 45: Mågård vs Lima
Friday, July 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Felipe Lima defeats Jonas Mågård via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Bryczek defeats Samuel Krištofič via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimír Lengál defeats Michael Deiga-Scheck via KO/TKO, Knee to the Head | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ion Surdu defeats Máté Kertész via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shem Rock defeats Jan Malach via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radovan Úškrt defeats Tato Primera via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ole Magnor defeats Václav Mikulášek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Cordero defeats Gabriel Török via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radek Roušal defeats Armand Herczeg via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Róża Gumienna defeats Lucia Krajčovič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 44: Langer vs. Poppeck
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pavol Langer defeats Alexander Poppeck via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Veličković defeats Christian Jungwirth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Michailidis defeats Mohamed Grabinski via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Xavier defeats Mateusz Strzelczyk via KO/TKO, Broken Leg | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Andrew Fisher via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page | |
Hojat Khajevand defeats Zdenek Polivka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page | |
Antun Račić defeats Nuno Costa via KO/TKO, Toe Injury After Putting It Into the Fence | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Siwiec defeats John Hathaway via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacinta Austin defeats Sofiia Bagishvili via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hafeni Nafuka defeats Adrian Kępa via Submission, Armbar | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hassan Shaaban defeats Denis Gondžala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 43: Kincl vs Vemola 2
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Kincl defeats Karlos Vémola via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Alex Lohoré via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Melvin van Suijdam via Submission, Inverted Omoplata | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Bryczek defeats Lee Chadwick via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski defeats Matěj Kuzník via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miroslav Brož defeats Robert Pukač via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Mazuch defeats Gianni Melillo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page | |
Amiran Gogoladze defeats Liam Etebar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Doussis defeats Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ahmed Vila defeats Kimbo Thinghaugen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Daněk defeats Endrit Brajshori via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 42: Keita vs. Tichota
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Losene Keita defeats Jakub Tichota via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:53 Round 4 of 5, 18:53 Total Bout Page | |
Vlasto Čepo defeats Ion Taburceanu via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Matouš Kohout via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kimball defeats Ruben Wolf via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Shem Rock vs. Arthur Lima Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Niko Samsonidse defeats Roman Paulus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stuart Austin defeats John Winter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katharina Dalisda defeats Isabela de Pádua via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Dohnal defeats Callum Mullen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marek Bartl defeats Ole Magnor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 41: Mågård vs. Lopez
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonas Mågård defeats Gustavo Lopez via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound | 0:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Karlos Vémola defeats Al Matavao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Vinni defeats Daniel Škvor via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lazar Todev defeats Adam Pałasz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Malach defeats Ebrahim Hosseinpour via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Strzelczyk defeats Jorick Montagnac via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Václav Mikulášek defeats Matyas Viszlay via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robin Fošum vs. Nermin Hajdarpašić Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Cordero defeats Ondřej Raška via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hafeni Nafuka defeats Peter Gabal via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Melvin Mane defeats Szymon Broncel via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 40: TIPSPORT GAMECHANGER Round of 16
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Łukasz Siwiec via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Lohoré defeats Samuel Krištofič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Jungwirth defeats Tato Primera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Andrej Kalašnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Michailidis defeats Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaroslav Pokorný defeats Jan Široký via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Grabinski defeats Máté Kertész via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bojan Veličković defeats Ion Surdu via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melvin van Suijdam defeats Radovan Úškrt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matúš Juráček defeats John Palaiologos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 39: Jungwirth vs. Neves
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Jungwirth defeats Denilson Neves via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Poppeck defeats Martin Zawada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Samuel Bark via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut to Punches | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
Pavol Langer defeats Rafael Xavier via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Vladimir Šikić via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Hatef Moeil defeats Wallyson Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vlasto Čepo vs. Hector Lombard Ends in a Draw, No Finish | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimír Lengál defeats Cem Kuyumcuoglu via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Bartl defeats Kevin Hangs via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lukas Cruz defeats Tayo Odunjo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 38: Macek vs. Lopez
Friday, December 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Lopez defeats Filip Macek via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Losene Keita defeats Milan Paleš via Decision, Unaminous (after Extra Round) | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Lohoré defeats Matúš Juráček via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats Jan Malach via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorick Montagnac defeats Daniel Škvor via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Václav Mikulášek defeats Gábor Boráros via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Vila defeats Jakub Dohnal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Joel dos Santos via KO/TKO, Right Jab to Ground and Pound | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Handanagić defeats David Jacobsson via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaroslav Pokorný defeats Can Aslaner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Radovan Úškrt defeats Ole Magnor via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hassan Shaaban defeats Martin Pipek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |