Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Legacy Fighting Alliance
LFA Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Azamat Bekoev vs. Chauncey Foxworth Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nejra Repp vs. Veronika Borisova Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Denzel Freeman vs. Giorgi Kvirchishvilli Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Carlos Calderon vs. Kurtis Ellis Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dante Schiro vs. Austin Jones Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aaron Beltran vs. Aeneas Renfrow Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nick Montez vs. Alexander St. Charles Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kegan Gennrich vs. Richie Lewis Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Natasha Kuziutina vs. Bruna Ellen Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu vs. Cássio Junior Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tyler Scott vs. Joey Hart Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sanon Sadeck vs. Paul Kimble Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zach Vaci vs. John Beckett Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Miguel Sanson vs. Jordan Burkholder Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bunyod Majidov vs. Ilay Barzilay Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alberto Rodriguez vs. Cauatã Samuel Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Omoyele Gonzalez vs. Jerry Arreola Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Matthew Leonard vs. Isaiah Flores Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luis Unzueta vs. Daniel Jeschke Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zhiian Suliev vs. Mauricio Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
LFA 184: Diaz vs. Lewis
Friday, May 17, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ozzy Diaz defeats Bevon Lewis via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Reyes defeats Chase Gibson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page | |
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani defeats Victor Kuiks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lerryan Douglas defeats Nathan Ghareeb via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Davis defeats Rodney Kealohi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gilbert Nakatani defeats Gabriel Gomes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Woodley defeats Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Francischinelli defeats Greg Sun via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mariana Piccolo defeats Taylor Mauldin via Submission, Face Crank | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 183: Cantanhede vs. Guimarães
Friday, May 03, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yasmin Guimarães defeats Naizi Cantanhede via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Fernando defeats João Paulo Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Pires defeats Marlon Basílio via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Costa defeats Cristiano França via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Marques defeats Gustavo Henrique via Submission, Armbar | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talisson Teixeira defeats Matheus Fonseca via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natalia Alves defeats Adriele Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lincon Santos defeats Renildo Monteiro via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
João Lucas da Costa defeats Kauã Fernandes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriela Fujimoto defeats Claudia Alves via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beatriz Consuli defeats Patrícia Batista via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leidiane Fernandes defeats Djulia Ariana via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 182: McKee vs. Hernandez
Friday, April 26, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mitchell McKee defeats Jose Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khaseyn Shaykhaev defeats Michel Lima via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Kulshin defeats Cedric Gunnison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Smith defeats Christian Ynastrilla via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Hammerfists | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Blockhus defeats Jonathan Griffin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kendra McIntyre defeats Katarina Legorreta via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Naomie Young via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
James Martin defeats M,A,Yah II via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page | |
Shad Walters defeats Nicholas Gjelaj via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeff Nielsen defeats Zeb Vincent via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tavlin Hunt defeats Sean Krebbs via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 181: Siqueira vs. Hernandez
Friday, April 05, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Siqueira defeats Eimar Hernandez via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Quang Le defeats Tial Thang via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shaheen Santana defeats Isaac Thomson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santos Verdinez defeats Keegan Witbeck via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wes Schultz defeats Adland Benson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvin Hines defeats Justin Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Larry Gonzales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Choinski defeats Noah Lindsey via Submission, Armbar | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jayde Sheeley defeats Hannah Brobyskov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurtis Ellis defeats Canon Swanson via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Hammerfists | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelton Sneve defeats Davion Trotter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Griffin Parriott defeats Michael Banks via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dalan Jones defeats Zach Gehl via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward
Friday, March 29, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lance Lawrence defeats Landry Ward via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richie Miranda defeats Kegan Agnew via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Valenzuela defeats Dustin Parrish via KO/TKO, Leg Kick to Ground Strikes | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kibedy Gordon defeats Angelo Robles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alik Lorenz defeats Ben Parrish via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Perreira defeats Jesse Martinelli via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page | |
Chelsea Conner defeats Alandria Rosales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Burmingham defeats Justin Thompson via KO/TKO, Injury (knee) | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nejra Repp defeats Whittany Pyles via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Fowler defeats Trae Cusac via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Emilio Vallecillo defeats Taylor Meister via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Alvey defeats Hayden Russell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Cleveland defeats Alexander Collett via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes
Saturday, March 23, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vanilto Antunes defeats Geraldo Neto via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground Strikes | 3:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
José Delano defeats Alan Villalba via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Oliveira defeats Caio Machado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Oliveira defeats Dallys Moraes Gama via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Punches | 4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page | |
João Pedro Saldanha defeats Erick Viscondi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Martins defeats Augusto Matias via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Soares defeats Alexandre Junior via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Felipe Herculano defeats Werick Douglas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Camacho defeats Carlos Sena via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page | |
João Moraes defeats Esteferson da Silva via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 178: Satybaldiev vs. Assis
Friday, March 08, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Uran Satybaldiev defeats Bruno Assis via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 3:27 Round 4 of 5, 18:27 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Creighton defeats Miguel Jacob via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Bianchini defeats Bakhromjon Mashrapov via Submission, Armbar | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stav Koren defeats Hussain Bakhsh Safari via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ozzy Diaz defeats Chuck Campbell via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani defeats Adam Wamsley via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground Strikes | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Solorzano defeats Cristian Giovannie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ueslei Alves defeats Jacob Horton via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Israel Delgado defeats Davaajamts Batsuren via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Whitmer defeats James Guidry via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edmund Kwan defeats Aris Arguello via Submission, Armbar | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
LFA 177: Smyth vs. Magomedov
Friday, February 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamidkhan Magomedov defeats Devin Smyth via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Shannon Clark defeats Thaiany Lopes via Submission, Bulldog Choke | 2:12 Round 2 of 5, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Taylor defeats Gabriel Thimoteo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sierra Dinwoodie defeats Hope Chase via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Anderson defeats Maurice Morris via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Hammerfists | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farman Hasanov defeats Luke Roberts via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Francischinelli defeats Ken Burrs via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Levan Khabalaev defeats Mykola Plazynskyi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Norman defeats Darryl Booker via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page |
LFA 176: Johns vs. Walker
Friday, February 09, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elijah Johns defeats Alfred Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
An Tuan Ho defeats Miguel Sanson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansur Abdul-Malik defeats Allan St-Gelais via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leslie Hernandez defeats Brittany Camozzi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robson Junior defeats Carlo Ricci via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chance Ikei defeats Keynan Davis via KO/TKO, Rib Injury | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aline David defeats Grace DiFrancesco via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Marghitas defeats Lucas Hightree via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Gjelaj defeats Jared Braun via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johan Rodríguez defeats Jeremiah Humphrey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 175: Lopes vs. Brigagão
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bruno Lopes defeats Marcos Brigagão via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:58 Round 2 of 5, 9:58 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Silva defeats Anderson Ferreira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Tulio defeats Cemey dos Santos via KO/TKO, Straight Right and Follow Up Punches | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Pereira defeats Fernando Laurenço via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Naizi Cantanhede defeats Lany Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Apollo Gomes vs. Vinicius Pires Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Eye Poke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Christian defeats Miguel Porto via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee to the Body and Punches | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Nicoly Pedroza defeats Andreyna Rocha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Vieira defeats Marcos Bruno via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page | |
Talisson Teixeira defeats Arthur Fonseca via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Hammerfists | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriela Fujimoto defeats Sabrina Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reginaldo Junior defeats Gustavo Henrique via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Beatriz Consuli defeats Carol Foro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aieza Bertolso defeats Fabrizia Ketlinn via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 174: Jones vs. Gennrich
Friday, January 12, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kegan Gennrich defeats JaCobi Jones via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:08 Round 5 of 5, 22:08 Total Bout Page | |
Quang Le defeats Cody Peterson via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wes Schultz defeats Maurice Morris via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adamu Isah defeats Devante Sewell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jayde Sheeley defeats Kendra McIntyre via Disqualificaton, Kick to Head of Grounded Opponent | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Asplund defeats Billy Ray Valdez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvin Hines defeats Will Johnson via Submission, Americana | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page | |
Kelton Sneve defeats Coty Milhausen via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Whittany Pyles via Submission, Armbar | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zeb Vincent defeats Herbert Rogers-Williams via Disqualificaton, Knee to Groin | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taner Trembley defeats Dylan Smerillo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mervin Miller defeats Kory Moegenburg via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ezayah Gomez Oropeza defeats Jesse Midas via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xavier Rosenbloom defeats Dalan Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 173: Fernando vs. Bekoev
Friday, December 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Azamat Bekoev defeats Lucas Fernando via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Natasha Kuziutina defeats Giovanna Canuto via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitch Ramirez defeats Aireon Tavarres via KO/TKO, Hooks | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alfonso Leyva defeats Sarek Shields via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Harris defeats Aupuni Pagaoa via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Ground Punches | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trent Miller defeats Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eduardo Penha defeats Ronny Hauser via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilay Barzilay defeats Tyler Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shad Walters defeats Patrick Cornett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page | |
Shane Shapiro defeats Pat Jones via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page |
LFA 172: Davis vs. Chapolin
Friday, November 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eduardo Henrique defeats Cody Davis via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground Strikes | 2:36 Round 4 of 5, 17:36 Total Bout Page | |
Lerryan Douglas defeats Ivan Tena via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikita Kulshin defeats Juliano Prescendo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mirafzal Akhtamov defeats Keyth Dawson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cedric Katambwa defeats Bret Cooper via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows From Side Control | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Leslie Hernandez defeats Cristina Brador via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grace DiFrancesco defeats Jasmine Pouncy via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Lecuanda defeats James Deitz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page | |
Leon Mackey Jr. defeats Tyler Gates via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Apodaca defeats Jenna Williams via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 171: Neves vs. Cunha
Friday, November 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hugo Cunha defeats Eduardo Neves via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:25 Round 2 of 5, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Jefferson Nascimento defeats Gabriel Costa via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Márcio Barbosa defeats Gian Sarturi via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Degli defeats Alisson Murilo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Augusto defeats Richard Jacobi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Oliveira defeats Antônio Eduardo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Ochoa defeats Juscelino Pantoja via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Henrique defeats Demison Rodrigues via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Silva defeats Carlos Marques via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Gandra defeats Alessandro Gambulino via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Camacho defeats Guilherme Uriel via KO/TKO | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geovanis Palacios defeats Gabriel Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lany Silva defeats Sarah Barwick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 170: Talundžić vs. Frunza
Friday, October 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Frunza defeats Haris Talundžić via KO/TKO, Elbow to Ground Strikes | 4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
Myktybek Orolbai defeats Hayward Charles via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Thomson defeats A.J. Robb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Machado defeats Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page | |
Shannon Clark defeats Nejra Repp via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Burkholder defeats Daniel Gonzales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Rivera defeats Hondo Gutierrez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Chaz Polson defeats Austin Waterman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Keynan Davis defeats Walter Saragosa via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elie Wise defeats Juan Sarrios via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Garcia defeats Jacob Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 169: Ward vs. Walker
Friday, October 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alfred Walker defeats Landry Ward via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Fernandez defeats Joseph Camacho via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page | |
Alden Coria defeats Aaron La Farge via KO/TKO, Knee | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Melissa Croden defeats Katharina Lehner via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page | |
Richie Miranda defeats Derion Chapman via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ismail Israilov defeats Daniel De La Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page | |
Erique Owens defeats Jimmy Meza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Soto defeats Jonathan Hanes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shad Walters defeats Darius Miller via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page |
LFA 168: McKee vs. McPadden
Friday, September 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mitchell McKee defeats Sean McPadden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby Lee defeats Lucas Clay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kegan Gennrich defeats Donald Bush via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Connor Fallon defeats Collin Huckbody via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
An Tuan Ho defeats Kendrick Latchman via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Quang Le defeats Sal Guerriero via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Aline Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Mathison defeats Griffin Parriott via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Schoenfelder defeats Badou Zaky via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Hart defeats Jeff Nielsen via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page | |
Mervin Miller defeats Derek Benoit via Disqualificaton, Knee to a Downed Opponent | 4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Wolfbauer defeats Montgomery Frederiksen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Fishback defeats Dylan Smerillo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Brett Bye defeats C.J. Hays via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stephen Lesko defeats Thad Becker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 167: Piersma vs. Smyth
Friday, September 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Devin Smyth defeats Jonathan Piersma via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamidkhan Magomedov defeats Bakhromjon Mashrapov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Nichols defeats Nadia Vera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeffrey Craig defeats Barrington Bishop via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Anderson defeats Jay Manning via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Penha defeats Jessen Ramcharan via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Ross defeats Mus'Aib Baiyina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 166: Neto vs. Conrado
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Geraldo Neto defeats Magnus Conrado via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
José Delano defeats Fabrício Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Laurenço defeats João Pedro Saldanha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Silva defeats Rodrigo Lídio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marciano Ferreira defeats Wellington Mourão via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Martins defeats João Paulo Silva via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Cássio Junior defeats Paulo Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vinicius Pires defeats Isaias Simões via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yasmin Castanho defeats Ruth Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Icaro Brito defeats Junior Duarte via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicoly Pedroza defeats Raíssa Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beatriz Consuli defeats Amanda Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aieza Bertolso defeats Irlaine Gasai via Submission, Kneebar | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page |
LFA 165: Compton vs. Valente
Friday, August 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Billy Ray Valdez defeats Lorenzo Figueroa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renato Valente defeats Daniel Compton via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Randall Wallace defeats Wallace Lopes via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allan Begosso defeats Cristian Giovannie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Henrique defeats Leandro Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kendra McIntyre defeats Alandria Rosales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uran Satybaldiev defeats Gabriel Thimoteo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adamu Isah defeats Luciano Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Martino defeats Matt Chapman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Salvador Osorio defeats Aris Arguello via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristina Brador defeats Mckenna Mitchell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 164: Mazo vs. Lavado
Friday, August 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sabina Mazo defeats Sandra Lavado via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Frunza defeats Jalin Fuller via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Myktybek Orolbai defeats Gláucio Eliziário via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Thomson defeats Lerryan Douglas via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Josiah Reyes defeats Jordan Burkholder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilay Barzilay defeats James Pleasant via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nejra Repp defeats Mihaela Keller via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page | |
Travis Arrellano defeats Koery Windham via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lívio Ribeiro defeats Ricardo Ramirez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Alba defeats Ricky Maynez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page |
LFA 163: Johns vs. Garcia
Friday, July 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elijah Johns vs. Javier Garcia Ends in a No Contest, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:39 Round 2 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
William Starks defeats Johnny Hopper via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Landry Ward defeats Matheus Pereira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angel Alvarez defeats Milko Tucto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Fernandez defeats Javier Cepeda via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alik Lorenz defeats Kyler Fairchild via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erique Owens defeats Jota Ninomiya via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan defeats Zumarr Archer via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page | |
John Beckett defeats Ian Engbrock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
LFA 162: Conceição vs. Lopes
Friday, July 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rose Conceição defeats Elaine Lopes via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Márcio Barbosa defeats Wellington Prado via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jefferson Nascimento defeats Italo Gomes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alisson Murilo defeats Bruno Suema via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Estefani Almeida defeats Daniela Antonelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Porto defeats Rafael Tobias via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
André Lima defeats Igor Taylon via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Costa defeats Thiago Ivan via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Oliveira defeats Francisco Ataliba via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renildo Monteiro defeats Cassio Arduini via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guilherme Uriel defeats Abner Rodrigues via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lany Silva defeats Nawira Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriela Fujimoto defeats Rafaela Silva via Submission, Armbar | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |